Solar Symposium Committees

NextEra Energy Resources

 

About                        Registration                        Schedule                       Committees
Thank you to the Solar Symposium Committee Members!

Planning Committee

  • Theresa Carroll, AES
  • Madeleine Ray, Apex Clean Energy
  • Ray Kelly, Clearway Energy Group
  • Karen Voltura, Colorado Parks and Wildlife
  • Seija Stratton, Cypress Creek Renewables
  • Aimee DeLach, Defenders of Wildlife
  • Devon Muto, EDF Renewables
  • Jason Hight, Florida Fish and Wildlife Conservation Commission
  • Robert Sargent, Gorgia Department of Natural Resources
  • Alyssa Edwards, Lightsource bp
  • Jordan Macknick, National Renewable Energy Laboratory
  • Nathanael Greene, Natural Resources Defense Council
  • Jodie Eldridge, NextEra Energy
  • Emily Truebner, Savion
  • Zachary Eldredge, U.S Department of Energy, Office of Energy Efficiency and Renewable Energy
  • Rachel London, U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
  • David Hillesheim, Xcel Energy
  • Leroy Walston, Argonne National Laboratory, Advisor
  • Cara Libby, Electric Power Research Institute, Advisor

 

Subcommittee: Evaluating and Mitigating Impacts on Wildlife and Their Habitats

  • Theresa Carroll, AES
  • Leroy Walston, Argonne National Laboratory
  • Amy Fesnock, Bureau of Land Management
  • Douglas Davis, Clearway Energy Group
  • Karen Voltura, Colorado Parks and Wildlife
  • Seija Stratton, Cypress Creek Renewables
  • Ashley Bennett, Electric Power Research Institute
  • Christian Newman, Electric Power Research Institute
  • Janine Crane, NextEra Energy
  • Garry George, National Audubon Society
  • Gabriella Garrison, North Carolina Wildlife Resources Commission
  • Sarah Reif, Oregon Department of Fish and Wildlife
  • Sean Flannery, Savion
  • Lorianne Riggin, South Carolina Department of Natural Resources
  • Jessica Schmerler, Texas Parks and Wildlife Department
  • Abigail Randall, U.S Department of Energy, Office of Energy Efficiency and Renewable Energy
  • Thomas Dietsch, U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
  • Tara Conkling, U.S. Geological Survey
  • Patty Hill, Xcel Energy

 

Subcommittee: Land Management and Wildlife Compatibility

  • Sarah Lindemann, AES
  • Renee Robin, AES
  • Lexie Hain, American Solar Grazing Association
  • Heidi Hartmann, Argonne National Laboratory
  • Parker Sloan, Cypress Creek Renewables
  • Seija Stratton, Cypress Creek Renewables
  • Tim Hayes, Duke Energy Sustainable Solutions
  • Jessica Fox, Electric Power Research Institute
  • Janine Crane, NextEra Energy
  • Joy Vaughan, Oregon Department of Fish and Wildlife
  • Sarah Moser, Savion
  • Emily Truebner, Savion
  • Lorianne Riggin, South Carolina Department of Natural Resources
  • Peter Sanzenbacher, U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
  • Justin Gable, Xcel Energy
  • Nisha Patel-Fleischman, Xcel Energy
  • Tim Rogers, Xcel Energy

 

Subcommittee: Water Resource Management

  • Heidi Hartmann, Argonne National Laboratory
  • Seija Stratton, Cypress Creek Renewables
  • Jeff Thomas, Electric Power Research Institute
  • David Niebch, Florida Power & Light Company
  • Melissa Marinovich, Nebraska Game and Parks Commission
  • Jim Bodensteiner, Xcel Energy
  • Heidi Gruner, Xcel Energy
  • Matt Langen, Xcel Energy
  • Eldon Lindt, Xcel Energy

 

Subcommittee: Solar Life-Cycle and Natural Resource Considerations

  • Renee Robin, AES
  • Leroy Walston, Argonne National Laboratory
  • Seija Stratton, Cypress Creek Renewables
  • Cara Libby, Electric Power Research Institute
  • Stephanie Shaw, Electric Power Research Institute
  • David Niebch, Florida Power & Light Company
  • Mary Grikas, Lightsource bp
  • Evelyn Butler, Solar Energy Industries Association
  • Roger Clarke, Xcel Energy
  • Jaime Massey, Xcel Energy
  • Tiffany Pulliam, Xcel Energy

 

Questions?